Coronavirus Tracker

COVID-19 Tracker:

Providing you with the latest number of COVID-19 cases for better understanding of the current situations. This table provides to with all countries total number of cases till date. Also Summarizes the total number of cases for the previous day for a comparision.


Total Coronavirus affected people in today's time.

Total Cases Reported In Today's Date:

Todays's Report: 543327255

Yesterday's Report: 542919263

Country State Reported People
Afghanistan 182072
Albania 278793
Algeria 266030
Andorra 43774
Angola 99761
Antarctica 11
Antigua and Barbuda 8625
Argentina 9341492
Armenia 423104
Australia Australian Capital Territory 153012
Australia New South Wales 2768461
Australia Northern Territory 77210
Australia Queensland 1277471
Australia South Australia 579405
Australia Tasmania 183277
Australia Victoria 2077153
Australia Western Australia 884323
Austria 4400566
Azerbaijan 793140
Bahamas 35814
Bahrain 616588
Bangladesh 1963493
Barbados 83663
Belarus 982867
Belgium 4211511
Belize 63037
Benin 27122
Bhutan 59674
Bolivia 920595
Bosnia and Herzegovina 378413
Botswana 318528
Brazil 32023166
Brunei 159591
Bulgaria 1169968
Burkina Faso 21044
Burma 613553
Burundi 42542
Cabo Verde 59265
Cambodia 136262
Cameroon 120002
Canada Alberta 587890
Canada British Columbia 373974
Canada Diamond Princess 0
Canada Grand Princess 13
Canada Manitoba 145326
Canada New Brunswick 66345
Canada Newfoundland and Labrador 46647
Canada Northwest Territories 12135
Canada Nova Scotia 99514
Canada Nunavut 3531
Canada Ontario 1337296
Canada Prince Edward Island 39998
Canada Quebec 1084376
Canada Repatriated Travellers 13
Canada Saskatchewan 138992
Canada Yukon 4453
Central African Republic 14649
Chad 7424
Chile 3948012
China Anhui 1065
China Beijing 3675
China Chongqing 726
China Fujian 3408
China Gansu 682
China Guangdong 7427
China Guangxi 1649
China Guizhou 185
China Hainan 288
China Hebei 2007
China Heilongjiang 2988
China Henan 3183
China Hong Kong 1235960
China Hubei 68401
China Hunan 1401
China Inner Mongolia 2097
China Jiangsu 2244
China Jiangxi 1386
China Jilin 40293
China Liaoning 1718
China Macau 129
China Ningxia 122
China Qinghai 147
China Shaanxi 3323
China Shandong 2749
China Shanghai 63230
China Shanxi 423
China Sichuan 2372
China Tianjin 2003
China Tibet 1
China Unknown 662594
China Xinjiang 1008
China Yunnan 2173
China Zhejiang 3152
Colombia 6151354
Comoros 8136
Congo (Brazzaville) 24128
Congo (Kinshasa) 91082
Costa Rica 904934
Cote d'Ivoire 82999
Croatia 1145053
Cuba 1105896
Cyprus 504717
Czechia 3929036
Denmark Faroe Islands 34658
Denmark Greenland 11971
Denmark 3161148
Diamond Princess 712
Djibouti 15690
Dominica 14821
Dominican Republic 600410
Ecuador 901739
Egypt 515645
El Salvador 169646
Equatorial Guinea 15995
Eritrea 9788
Estonia 579316
Eswatini 73071
Ethiopia 487217
Fiji 65465
Finland 1133597
France French Guiana 85596
France French Polynesia 73234
France Guadeloupe 166424
France Martinique 188959
France Mayotte 37877
France New Caledonia 63515
France Reunion 421269
France Saint Barthelemy 4671
France Saint Pierre and Miquelon 2767
France St Martin 10875
France Wallis and Futuna 454
France 29658559
Gabon 47824
Gambia 12002
Georgia 1659371
Germany 27771112
Ghana 164843
Greece 3607580
Grenada 18270
Guatemala 896133
Guinea 36817
Guinea-Bissau 8348
Guyana 67058
Haiti 31301
Holy See 29
Honduras 426490
Hungary 1925083
Iceland 192991
India 43389973
Indonesia 6078725
Iran 7236064
Iraq 2338109
Ireland 1587385
Israel 4293073
Italy 18184917
Jamaica 142161
Japan 9227180
Jordan 1698316
Kazakhstan 1395399
Kenya 331966
Kiribati 3236
Korea, North 1
Korea, South 18326019
Kosovo 228673
Kuwait 641985
Kyrgyzstan 201024
Laos 210238
Latvia 832884
Lebanon 1107602
Lesotho 33938
Liberia 7493
Libya 502110
Liechtenstein 17814
Lithuania 1159450
Luxembourg 258467
MS Zaandam 9
Madagascar 65009
Malawi 86348
Malaysia 4554661
Maldives 180384
Mali 31153
Malta 100594
Marshall Islands 18
Mauritania 59428
Mauritius 229479
Mexico 5956732
Micronesia 38
Moldova 519741
Monaco 12808
Mongolia 926282
Montenegro 239291
Morocco 1202461
Mozambique 227616
Namibia 169076
Nepal 979512
Netherlands Aruba 40595
Netherlands Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba 10320
Netherlands Curacao 44440
Netherlands Sint Maarten 10537
Netherlands 8152685
New Zealand Cook Islands 5768
New Zealand 1308387
Nicaragua 14619
Niger 9031
Nigeria 256958
North Macedonia 313360
Norway 1444043
Oman 390244
Pakistan 1533482
Palau 5201
Panama 913932
Papua New Guinea 44702
Paraguay 655532
Peru 3613464
Philippines 3700028
Poland 6012979
Portugal 5120970
Qatar 379277
Romania 2915487
Russia 18147044
Rwanda 130787
Saint Kitts and Nevis 5941
Saint Lucia 26911
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 9026
Samoa 14812
San Marino 17719
Sao Tome and Principe 6023
Saudi Arabia 788294
Senegal 86275
Serbia 2025577
Seychelles 44669
Sierra Leone 7693
Singapore 1403242
Slovakia 2548586
Slovenia 1034172
Solomon Islands 21544
Somalia 26748
South Africa 3991944
South Sudan 17697
Spain 12681820
Sri Lanka 664065
Sudan 62551
Summer Olympics 2020 865
Suriname 80817
Sweden 2515769
Switzerland 3726615
Syria 55920
Taiwan* 3573703
Tajikistan 17786
Tanzania 35366
Thailand 4514155
Timor-Leste 22950
Togo 37328
Tonga 12079
Trinidad and Tobago 166682
Tunisia 1046703
Turkey 15085742
US 86949088
Uganda 167367
Ukraine 5040518
United Arab Emirates 937037
United Kingdom Anguilla 3411
United Kingdom Bermuda 15957
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands 6941
United Kingdom Cayman Islands 27171
United Kingdom Channel Islands 0
United Kingdom Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1807
United Kingdom Gibraltar 19306
United Kingdom Guernsey 26541
United Kingdom Isle of Man 33821
United Kingdom Jersey 51792
United Kingdom Montserrat 1016
United Kingdom Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha 4
United Kingdom Turks and Caicos Islands 6211
United Kingdom 22592827
Uruguay 951948
Uzbekistan 240206
Vanuatu 11044
Venezuela 525716
Vietnam 10742891
West Bank and Gaza 658503
Winter Olympics 2022 535
Yemen 11824
Zambia 325110
Zimbabwe 255309